Privacy Policy



Thank you for choosing to use ZINQS Windows 10 Launcher(“App”) developed by ZINQS LLC (“Company”), a Limited Liability Company registered at 20711 NE 92nd PL, Redmond, WA USA. We are committed to protecting your personal information and your right to privacy. If you have any questions or concerns about our policy, or our practices with regards to your personal information, please contact us at zinqs@outlook.com. We take your privacy very seriously. If you do not agree with any terms in this privacy policy, please discontinue to use our App.

This page is used to inform visitors regarding our policies with the collection, use, and disclosure of Personal Information if anyone decided to use our App. If you choose to use our App, then you agree to the collection and use of information in relation to this policy. The Personal Information that we collect is used for providing and improving the Service. We will not use or share your information with anyone except as described in this Privacy Policy. 


Information Collection and Use

The only personally identifiable information we collect from the App is your Email address.  However, in any case, if you have established contact with us through means like Email, postal or phone, we may be collecting personal information including but not limited to Email Address, signature blocks. The information that we request will be retained by us and used as described in this privacy policy. 


Payment system

The App uses PayPal services (“third party”) to process the payment that may collect information used to identify you. Read privacy policy of  PayPal service. We do not store or retain any of your personal information you submit to the third party. If you do not agree with the privacy policy of the third party, you don’t have to submit the payment information or use the App.


Other third Parties

The App uses one or many third party services. You can visit their website to read their privacy policy.


Log Data

We want to inform you that whenever you use our App, in a case of an error in the app we collect data and information  on your device called Log Data. This Log Data may include information such as your device name, operating system version, the configuration of the app when utilizing our Service, the time and date of your use of the Service, and other statistics. This may include the personal information as described in the above section.


How do we use or share your information? 

We process your information for purposes based on legitimate business interests, the fulfillment of our contract with you, compliance with our legal obligations, and/or your consent. We use your personal information to manage your orders, communicate with you. We do not share your information unless authorize by you. We share your data only for legitimate business interests or if its a legal requirement for us to do so. We may share or transfer your information in connection with, or during negotiations of, any merger, sale of company assets, financing, or acquisition of all or a portion of our business to another company. 


California Residents

California Civil Code Section 1798.83, also known as the “Shine The Light” law, allows California residents to request and obtain the data free of charge from us once a year. If you are a California resident and would like to make such a request, please submit your request in writing to us using the contact information provided below. 


Cookies

Cookies are files with a small amount of data that are commonly used as anonymous unique identifiers. These are sent to your browser from the websites that you visit and are stored on your device's internal memory. 

This App does not use these “cookies” explicitly. However, the app may use third party code and libraries that use “cookies” to collect information and improve their services. You have the option to either accept or refuse these cookies and know when a cookie is being sent to your device. If you choose to refuse our cookies, you may not be able to use some portions of this App. 


Security

We value your trust in providing us your Personal Information, thus we are striving to use commercially acceptable means of protecting it. But remember that no method of transmission over the internet, or method of electronic storage is 100% secure and reliable, and we cannot guarantee its absolute security. 


Links to Other Sites

This App  may contain links to other sites. If you click on a third-party link, you will be directed to that site. Note that these external sites are not operated by us. Therefore, we strongly advise you to review the Privacy Policy of these websites. We have no control over and assume no responsibility for the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third-party sites or services. 


Children’s Privacy

These Services do not address anyone under the age of 13. We do not knowingly collect personally identifiable information from children under 13. In the case we discover that a child under 13 has provided us with personal information, we immediately delete this from our servers. If you are a parent or guardian and you are aware that your child has provided us with personal information, please contact us so that we will be able to do necessary actions. 


Changes to This Privacy Policy

We may update our Privacy Policy from time to time. Thus, you are advised to review this page periodically for any changes. We will notify you of any changes by posting the new Privacy Policy on this page. These changes are effective immediately after they are posted on this page. 


Contact Us

If you have any questions or suggestions about our Privacy Policy, do not hesitate to contact us at zinqs@outlook.com



Last Updated Mar 2019